Finnish: Move ruoan from pronunciation exception to a rule to include usage in compound words and inflections.

In general, most finnish exceptions should be inside rules since compound words and inflections are very common in finnish
This commit is contained in:
Juho Hiltunen
2017-09-30 10:51:40 +03:00
parent d9d498832e
commit ec99b6ba48
2 changed files with 2 additions and 1 deletions
-1
View File
@@ -366,7 +366,6 @@ ok 'o:_,ko:
okay okei
yoghurt jogurt:i
yogurt jogurt:i
ruoan ru:an
// Abbreviations
+2
View File
@@ -173,6 +173,8 @@
r r
CA) rg (_ Rj // follow swedish pronunciation
_CA) rg (C Rj // follow swedish pronunciation
ruoan ru:an // Pronounce ruoan as ruuan. Include all inflections and compound words.
// eg. ruoanlaitto, ruoankin, arkiruoan
.group s
s s