mirror of
https://github.com/rhasspy/espeak-ng.git
synced 2026-10-31 05:35:35 +00:00
Finnish: Move ruoan from pronunciation exception to a rule to include usage in compound words and inflections.
In general, most finnish exceptions should be inside rules since compound words and inflections are very common in finnish
This commit is contained in:
@@ -366,7 +366,6 @@ ok 'o:_,ko:
|
||||
okay okei
|
||||
yoghurt jogurt:i
|
||||
yogurt jogurt:i
|
||||
ruoan ru:an
|
||||
|
||||
|
||||
// Abbreviations
|
||||
|
||||
@@ -173,6 +173,8 @@
|
||||
r r
|
||||
CA) rg (_ Rj // follow swedish pronunciation
|
||||
_CA) rg (C Rj // follow swedish pronunciation
|
||||
ruoan ru:an // Pronounce ruoan as ruuan. Include all inflections and compound words.
|
||||
// eg. ruoanlaitto, ruoankin, arkiruoan
|
||||
|
||||
.group s
|
||||
s s
|
||||
|
||||
Reference in New Issue
Block a user