Files
Lamashino ba9b054a55 Create io_rules
Rules for initial support of Ido language.
2020-08-19 17:14:34 +03:00

164 lines
3.9 KiB
Plaintext

// ***************************************************************************
// * Copyright (C) 2020 by José Miguel López (LaMashino) *
// * email: lamashino <at> hotmail <dot> com *
// * *
// * This program is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify *
// * it under the terms of the GNU General Public License as published by *
// * the Free Software Foundation; either version 3 of the License, or *
// * (at your option) any later version. *
// * *
// * This program is distributed in the hope that it will be useful, *
// * but WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of *
// * MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. See the *
// * GNU General Public License for more details. *
// * *
// * You should have received a copy of the GNU General Public License *
// * along with this program; if not, see: *
// * <http://www.gnu.org/licenses/>. *
// ***************************************************************************/
// Translation rules for Ido
// Version 1.0: 8-8-2020
// This file is UTF-8 encoded
.group a
_) a (_ a
ar (_ 'aR // Infinitives are stressed on the last syllable
a a
au aU // laute: "u" sound must be shorter and quicker
.group b
_) b (_ be // In Ido, the name of a letter is the letter plus vowel "e"
b b
.group c
_) c (_ tse
_) ch (_ tSe
c ts
ch tS
.group d
_) d (_ de
d d
.group e
_) e (_ e
e e
eu eU // Europa, "u" sound should be shorter and quicker
.group f
_) f (_ fe
f f
.group g
_) g (_ ge
g g
.group h
_) h (_ he
h h
.group i
_) i (_ i
i i
ir (_ 'iR // Infinitives are stressed on the last syllable
ia (_ =ia // En plursilaba radiki, i e u nemediate avan vokalo ne darfas recevas l'acento,
ia (C_ =ia // ma en la prelasta silabo
ie (_ =ie
ie (C_ =ie
ii (_ =ii
ii (C_ =ii
io (_ =io
io (C_ =io
.group j
_) j (_ dZe
j dZ
.group k
_) k (_ ke
k k
.group l
_) l (_ le
l l
.group m
_) m (_ me
m m
.group n
_) n (_ ne
n n
.group o
_) o (_ o
o o
or (_ 'oR // Infinitives are stressed on the last syllable
.group p
_) p (_ pe
p p
.group q
_) q (_ kwe
q k
qu ku
.group r
_) r (_ Re
r R
.group s
_) s (_ se
_) sh (_ Se
s s
sh S
.group t
_) t (_ te
t t
.group u
_) u (_ u
u u
ua (_ =ua // En plursilaba radiki, i e u nemediate avan vokalo ne darfas recevas l'acento,
ua (C_ =ua // ma en la prelasta silabo
ue (_ =ue
ue (C_ =ue
ui (_ =ui
ui (C_ =ui
uo (_ =uo
uo (C_ =uo
.group v
_) v (_ ve
v v
.group w
_) w (_ we
w w
.group x
_) x (_ kse
x ks
.group y
_) y (_ je
y j
.group z
_) z (_ ze
z z