diff --git a/dictsource/io_rules b/dictsource/io_rules new file mode 100644 index 00000000..d2e220ae --- /dev/null +++ b/dictsource/io_rules @@ -0,0 +1,163 @@ + +// *************************************************************************** +// * Copyright (C) 2020 by José Miguel López (LaMashino) * +// * email: lamashino hotmail com * +// * * +// * This program is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify * +// * it under the terms of the GNU General Public License as published by * +// * the Free Software Foundation; either version 3 of the License, or * +// * (at your option) any later version. * +// * * +// * This program is distributed in the hope that it will be useful, * +// * but WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of * +// * MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. See the * +// * GNU General Public License for more details. * +// * * +// * You should have received a copy of the GNU General Public License * +// * along with this program; if not, see: * +// * . * +// ***************************************************************************/ + +// Translation rules for Ido +// Version 1.0: 8-8-2020 + +// This file is UTF-8 encoded + + +.group a + _) a (_ a + ar (_ 'aR // Infinitives are stressed on the last syllable + a a + au aU // laute: "u" sound must be shorter and quicker + + + +.group b + _) b (_ be // In Ido, the name of a letter is the letter plus vowel "e" + b b + +.group c + _) c (_ tse + _) ch (_ tSe + c ts + ch tS + + +.group d + _) d (_ de + d d + +.group e + _) e (_ e + e e + eu eU // Europa, "u" sound should be shorter and quicker + +.group f + _) f (_ fe + f f + +.group g + _) g (_ ge + g g + +.group h + _) h (_ he + h h + +.group i + _) i (_ i + i i + ir (_ 'iR // Infinitives are stressed on the last syllable + ia (_ =ia // En plursilaba radiki, i e u nemediate avan vokalo ne darfas recevas l'acento, + ia (C_ =ia // ma en la prelasta silabo + ie (_ =ie + ie (C_ =ie + ii (_ =ii + ii (C_ =ii + io (_ =io + io (C_ =io + + +.group j + _) j (_ dZe + j dZ + +.group k + _) k (_ ke + k k + + +.group l + _) l (_ le + l l + +.group m + _) m (_ me + m m + +.group n + _) n (_ ne + n n + + +.group o + _) o (_ o + o o + or (_ 'oR // Infinitives are stressed on the last syllable + + +.group p + _) p (_ pe + p p + +.group q + _) q (_ kwe + q k + qu ku + +.group r + _) r (_ Re + r R + +.group s + _) s (_ se + _) sh (_ Se + s s + sh S + +.group t + _) t (_ te + t t + +.group u + _) u (_ u + u u + ua (_ =ua // En plursilaba radiki, i e u nemediate avan vokalo ne darfas recevas l'acento, + ua (C_ =ua // ma en la prelasta silabo + ue (_ =ue + ue (C_ =ue + ui (_ =ui + ui (C_ =ui + uo (_ =uo + uo (C_ =uo + +.group v + _) v (_ ve + v v + +.group w + _) w (_ we + w w + +.group x + _) x (_ kse + x ks + +.group y + _) y (_ je + y j + + +.group z + _) z (_ ze + z z