diff --git a/dictsource/fi_rules b/dictsource/fi_rules index 6f03a69e..0e01f8d3 100644 --- a/dictsource/fi_rules +++ b/dictsource/fi_rules @@ -5,6 +5,8 @@ // NOTE: aii, auu, eii etc. are pronounced [a|i:], [a|u:] and [e|i], // but aaii, aauu and eeii must be pronounced [a:i:], [a:u:] and [e:i:]. +.L01 mei tei hei noi // pronouns for allative case + enclitics doubling + .group a a a aa a: @@ -102,11 +104,25 @@ k k kk k: - .group l l l @) lle (_ lle_X1 // double the initial consonant of the next word + @@) llekaan llek:a:n // after allative case -lle, double the k and p in enclitics -kaan, -k&&n, -ko, -kY, -kin, -pa and -p&. . Use @@ to exclude words two syllable words ending in -lle like nallekaan. Handles multiple enclitics, for example nallellekaankohan + @@) llekään llek:&:n + @@) llekin llek:in + @@) lleko llek:o + @@) llekö llek:Y + @@) llepa llep:a + @@) llepä llep:& + L01) llekaan llek:a:n // after allative case -lle, double the k in enclitics -kaan, -k&&n, -ko, -Ky and -kin. Use L01 to include one syllable pronouns meille, teille, heille, noille + L01) llekään llek:&:n + L01) llekin llek:in + L01) lleko llek:o + L01) llekö llek:Y + L01) llepa llep:a + L01) llepä llep:& + .group m